Personal Information

We will collect the following personal information from you when you electronically submit to us your request for a demo, inquiry and application.

  • Full Name
  • Company
  • Contact Number
  • Email Address
  • File Attachment (CV)

Use

Personal information is collected for documentation and processing purposes within FinScore and it is not shared with any outside parties. This is to properly address the request for a demo, inquiry and application by endorsing them to appropriate units for processing, for response and to provide appropriate feedback in a timely manner. 

Website Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. The purposes for which they are used, are set out below:  

  • Recognize a computer when a user visits our website 
  • Track users as they navigate the website 
  • Improve the website’s usability
  • Prevent fraud and improve the security of the website

Protection Measures

Only authorized FinScore personnel has access to these personal information, the exchange will be facilitated through email and hard copy. These personal information shall be stored in a cloud storage for (1) year or until the expiration of the retention set by the applicable law.

Should you have any concern on your personal data, wish to update or correct certain personal information or withdraw your consent to the use of any of your information,  please send a message to dpo@finscore.ph. 

For complete reference of Data Privacy Act, kindly visit National Privacy Commission Website at https://www.privacy.gov.ph/